Principal
Administrative Officer
Vice Principal
   Home       |       LBA        |     Staff       |    Academics    |     School Labs    |    Clubs    |     Houses     |    Photo Gallery    |   Contact Us   
School E-Mail :- sainikpunglwa@yahoo.co.in
Contact No :- 03839-262002
The Pride of Nagaland
Gp Capt Sanjay Gaekwad
Sqn Ldr Sanjeev Kumar Chaudhary
CBSE Affiliation No :- 1480002
School No :- 32518
Copyright@SSPN
Developed By : Computer Department : Mr Khogendro Ahanthem (k_ahanthem@yahoo.com) and Mr Vijaya Kumar
ACADEMIC STAFF
SL NO
NAME
DESIGNATION
QUALIFICATION
1
Mr Kanu Barman
Senior Master
M.A, B.Ed
2
Mr Khogendro Ahanthem
Master
MCA
3
Mr Ashok Kumar Das
Master
M.Sc, B.Ed
4
Mr Tsonga Semp
Master
M.A, B.Ed
5
Mr Himangshu Sharma
Master
M.Sc, B.Ed
6
Mr M Brajamohan Singh
Master
M.Sc, B.Ed
7
Ms Roopa Bhati
Master
M.Sc, B.Ed
8
Mr Rajneesh Saroha
Master
M.Sc, B.Ed
9
Smt Tombi Devi
Asst Master
M.A, B.Ed
10
Mr Dailee Mao
Asst Master
B.A, DFA
11
Mr Praveen Verma
Master
M.Sc, B.Ed
12
Mr Henminlal
Asst Master
B.A, B.Ed
13
Mr Mani Kanchan
Asst Master
M.A, M.Ed
14
Mr L Sunil Singh
Asst Master
B.Sc, B.Ed
15
Mr Rabidas Sinha
Master
M.Sc, B.Ed
16
Smt Kaisa Krehe
Asst Master
M.A, B.Ed
17
Mr Nicholas Kamei
Asst Master
M.A, B.Ed
18
Mr Kamsuan Aloysius
Asst Master
M.A, B.Ed
19
Mr Pankaj Mishra
Asst Master
Ph. D, B.Ed
20
Mr Kesav Adhikary
Asst Master
M.A, M.Ed
21
Mr Shankarshon Nath
Asst Master
B.Sc, B.Ed
22
Mr Maria Joseph Raja
Asst Master
B.Sc, B.Ed
23
Mr Sunil Kumar
Asst Master
M.A, B.Ed
24
Mr Vijaya Kumar
Asst Master
B.E, PGDCA
25
Smt Sangeeta Chaudhury
Asst Master
B.A, B.Ed
26
Mr Uday Shankar
Asst Master
M.Sc, B.Ed
27
Smt Yelena Ashaf Ali
Asst Master
M.Sc, .Ed, B.Ed
28
Mr Haokholen Thomsong
Asst Master
M.A, B.Ed, ADCA
29
Smt Charani
Librarian
M.L.Sc
30
Mr Monginto Lemtur
Lab Asst
M.Sc
31
Mr Abizo Kuotsu
Lab Asst
B.Sc
31
CHM Ajit Patil
PTI

32
CHM Raneesh
PTI



ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF
SL NO
NAME
DESIGNATION
1
Smt I Angaule K
Office Supdt
2
Mr Inderjeet
Accountant
3
Mr L Mayanger
Quater Master
4
Smt Shurhobino
Nurshing Asst
5
Mr Kripa Sankar Pandey
UDC
6
Smt Amenla Chanki
UDC
7
Smt Ruth Kath
LDC
8
Mr Neghuwa Magh
LDC
9
Smt Ilamwangle
LDC
10
Mr I Kweliaheung
LDC
11
Mr Rokazhalie Vupru
LDC
12
Mr TH Ganesh
Mess Manager
Lt Col Kiran Meitei